);"

National teams

Alpine A Team Women

POPOVIĆ Leona (Ski club Rijeka)* 1997 FIS link

Alpine A Team Men

A1 ZUBCIC Filip (Ski club Koncar) 1993 FIS link
A2 VIDOVIC Matej (Ski club Croatica) 1993 FIS link
A3 RODES Istok (Ski club Varazdin) 1996 FIS link
A4 KOLEGA Elias (Ski club Končar)** 1996 FIS link
 

Alpine A Team Women

Leona Popović

Goran Rački head coach*
Jurica Capak coach - serviceman*
open assistant coach - serviceman*
 

A1 training group men - Filip Zubcic

Marko Suman coach - serviceman
open serviceman - assistant coach
Tomislav Zubcic assistant coach**

A2 training group men - Matej Vidovic

Goran Vidović coach - serviceman
Matilda Šola assistant coach

A3 training group men - Istok Rodes

Mirko Kvastek coach
Vjekoslav Ružić assistant coach - serviceman****

A4 training group men - Elias Kolega***

Ante Kostelić head coach
open coach - serviceman
Kristijan Cindrić serviceman - assistant coach
Siniša Jadanec serviceman - assistant coach****
*Women A and B Team train together - same coaches and servicemen   **during the winter months   ***Men A4 trening group and B Team train together - same coaches and servicemen   ****with co-financing

Ivica Kostelić - coach adviser

TEAM OFFICIALS AND SUPPORT

Vedran Pavlek alpine teams and ski pool director
Ana Marija Komparic alpine teams and ski pool assistant
Nenad Eror logistics manager
Mirna Grozdanic marketing & communications manager
Igor Jakopović secretary for alpine skiing and equipment
Zoran Prso head physio
Natasa Desnica physician

Alpine B Team Ladies

STIMAC Ida (Ski club Rijeka)* 2000 FIS link

Alpine B Team Men

KOLEGA Samuel (Ski club Koncar)*** 1999 FIS link
 

Ladies' B training group - Ida Stimac

Goran Rački head coach*
Jurica Capak coach - serviceman*
open assistant coach - serviceman*

Men's B training group - Samuel Kolega

Ante Kostelić head coach
open coach - serviceman
Kristijan Cindrić serviceman - assistant coach
Siniša Jadanec serviceman - assistant coach****

TEAM OFFICIALS AND SUPPORT

Vedran Pavlek alpine teams and ski pool director
Ana Marija Komparic alpine teams and ski pool assistant
Nenad Eror logistics manager
Mirna Grozdanić marketing & communications manager
Igor Jakopović secretary for alpine skiing and equipment
Zoran Prso head physio
Natasa Desnica physician

Associated members

FIS KOMŠIĆ Andrea (NOR) 1996
FIS ZBAŠNIK Lana (RIJ) 1999
FIS NIKIĆ Leon (RIJ) 1999
FIS KOMŠIĆ Dario (NOR) 2000
FIS LJUTIĆ Tvrtko (ŽMK) 2002
CHILDREN LJUTIĆ Zrinka (ŽMK) 2004
CHILDREN GREGURIĆ Tili (RIJ) 2004
CHILDREN BEGOVIĆ Roko (MED) 2003
CHILDREN PETANJKO William (MED) 2003
CHILDREN OREŠIĆ Otto (ŽMK) 2004
CHILDREN ZBAŠNIK Niko (RIJ) 2004

Snowboard A Team

JUGOVAC Lea (Snowboard club Medveščak) 1994 FIS link
STOJAK Tino (Ski & snowboard club Maksimir) 2000 FIS link
 

Snowboard B Team

BRČIĆ Dante (Snowboard club B Zone) 2004 FIS link
 

Snowboard team officials/coaches

Sebastian Fleiss snowboard teams', pool director
Darko Bilen head coach